JoinContact UsClubsEventsHome
  Safety Class List
 
Home
About MnUSA
Join Us
Clubs
Events
News
Trails
Business Members
Legislation
Safety
Snowmobile Safety PSA:
Safety Class List
ISMA Safe Rider Materials
Railroad Safety Reminder
Safety Tips
Avalanche Safety - Awareness Guidelines
Kids Korner
Resources
Classified Ads
Contact Us
Trail Reports
Minnesota Snowmobiling
MnUSA Store


 

Safety Class List

Becker County Ponsford*
Shawn McMahon     218-850-1022
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Ice Cracking Lodge
30389 Co Hwy 35, Ponsford



Benton County Sauk Rapids*
Sandra Burski     320-250-3196
Youth Dates: Jan. 24, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Molitor's Quarry Grill & Bar
425 35th St NE, Sauk Rapids



Carlton County Barnum*
Community Education     218-389-0108
Youth Dates: Feb. 7, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Barnum High School


Cass County Pillager*
Tony Masurka     218-829-6767
Youth Dates: Feb. 14, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Camp Jim, Pillager


Chisago County Rush City*
Deb Dahlberg     320-358-3675
Youth Dates: Jan. 31, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Chucker's Bowl, Rush City



Chisago County Wyoming*
George Radke     651-462-1933
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Polaris Industries, Wyoming MN



Goodhue County Zumbrota*
Kory Matthees     507-208-2160
Youth Dates: Jan. 24, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at the Covered Bridge Riders Clubhouse
72 Jafferson Dr, Zumbrota


Hennepin County Spring Park*
Sgt. Wickland     612-750-1254
Youth Dates: Jan. 24, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at the Hennepin Co Sheriff's Water Patrol Headquarters


Isanti County Isanti*
Isanti Police Department     763-444-4761
Youth Dates: Feb. 21, 2015
CD Based Class
Located at the Isanti Police Department



Itasca County Calumet*
Kim Daly     218-885-1297
Youth Dates: Feb. 28, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at the Greenway Snowmobile Clubhouse



Itasca County Coleraine*
Christine Partlow     218-259-9542
Youth Dates: Feb. 21, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Eagle Ridge Golf Course, Coleraine



Itasca County Marcell*
Sandy Wass     218-341-8521
Youth Dates: Jan 18, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Marcell Town Hall



Kanabec County Ogilvie*
Howard Clark     612-868-7684
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Thomas Sno Sports



Kooching County International Falls*
Darrin Kittelson     218-324-2592
Youth Dates: Jan. 19, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at the Rainy Lake Visitor Center



Kooching County Littlefork*
Ron Travis     218-278-4854
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Littlefork School



Lyon County Tracy*
Steve     507-276-3521
Youth Dates: Jan. 31, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Tracy High School



Mahnomen County Mahnomen*
Kim     218-935-2211
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD Based Class
Located at Mahnomen High School



Martin County Granada*
Sherri Ettesvold     sherri.ettesvold@ghec.k12.mn.us
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Granada-Huntley School



Meeker County Eden Valley
Michael Lies     320-453-2248
Youth Dates: Jan. 20, 27, 27 & 31, 2015
Located at the Eden Valley Civic Center



Meeker County Watkins*
Dan Flaschenriem     320-764-2465
Youth Dates: Jan. 24, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at the Watkins Fire Hall



Mille Lacs County Onamia*
Seth Jacobs     safety.class@millelacsband.com
Youth Dates: Jan. 14 & 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Grand Casino Mille Lacs



Nicollet County Lafayette*
Steve Rykhus     507-276-3521
Youth Dates: Feb. 7, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Lafayette Community Center



Pine County Hinckley*
Seth Jacobs     320-630-2472
Youth Dates: Jan. 14 & 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Grand Casino Hinckley



Red Lake County Oklee*
Shelly Flatgard     218-796-4994
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Red Lake Co Central High School



Sibley County Arlington*
Barb Herrmann     507-964-5247
Youth Dates: Jan. 24, 2015
CD Based Class
Located at the Sibley Co Fairgrounds.



St. Louis County Ely*
Benjamin Kubes     612-247-9096
Youth Dates: Feb. 7, 2015
CD-Based Class
Located at Vermilion Community College


St. Louis County Hermantown*
Bill Wentzlaff     218-590-7570
Youth Dates: Jan. 17, 2015
CD Based Class
Located at Hermantown Middle School



Stearns County Holdingford*
Susah Marstein     320-492-3113
Youth Dates: Jan. 6 & 17, 2015
CD Based Class
Located at Holdingford High School



Waseca County Waseca
Darren Ebertowski     507-461-1580
Youth Dates: Jan. 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2015
Located at the Waseca Public Safety Bldg



Winona County St. Charles*
Jim Mickow     507-932-3724
Youth Dates: Jan. 6, 13, & 17, 2015
CD Based Class





Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association
7040 Lakeland Avenue N., Suite 212, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55428, United States
Phone: 763-577-0185     Fax: 763-577-0186
© 2015 Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association